?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
19 April 2011 @ 03:38 pm
hide :::: extreme hair :::: painting  




This is the best hide I've made so far! Click the cut to see large, detailed version and the progress of painting...



::::::::FINISHED VERSION:



::::::::PROGRESS:




 

As you can see I like to make his hair eXtreme! His hair is one of the reasons why he's so fun to paint.
I am using acrylic color.




Tags:
 
 
Current Mood: jubilantjubilant
Current Music: Honey blade - hide
 
 
 
TakaGacktHydetakagackthyde on April 19th, 2011 01:45 pm (UTC)
damn girl you got some serious painting skills. i can draw but my painting skills suck.
Anna Victoria: hide & Tuskchokladvanilj on April 19th, 2011 03:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
I used to think drawing was easier, but I'm learning to paint and now I think it's more fun. ^.^
(Deleted comment)
Anna Victoria: Uruha; beautychokladvanilj on April 19th, 2011 03:40 pm (UTC)
Vad bra att du kan se en speciell stil :O Visste inte att jag hade en haha.
Tack!
morbidprose: X freak!morbidprose on April 19th, 2011 04:32 pm (UTC)
Wow that painting is beyond stunning! beautiful work!
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on April 20th, 2011 11:42 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)
See you later, instigator: hide - Psychooudeteron on April 19th, 2011 10:11 pm (UTC)
This looks awesomely striking. Well done!
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on April 20th, 2011 11:43 am (UTC)
Thank you! :)
(Deleted comment)
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on April 20th, 2011 11:44 am (UTC)
Oh, thank you!
Haha I can't draw a flower either x) There are only a few things that I usually draw/paint.
I'm glad it looks like him ^.^
bitterkitteh: x armsbitterkitteh on June 4th, 2011 11:21 am (UTC)
wow... nice! love the vivid colour! i'm trying to do one of yoshiki at the moment and it does not look nearly so recognizable as this! what did you use?
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on June 4th, 2011 03:50 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ^.^
It's just acrylic color and water. It would be fun to see your painting of Yoshiki when it's done :)
buriedinheartburiedinheart on July 10th, 2011 08:53 am (UTC)
you amazing piece of awesomeness. and you live in sweden, major plus points. <3
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on July 10th, 2011 09:00 am (UTC)
I'm flattered thank you! :D
Why is that a plus, you dont live in Sweden do you? :)
buriedinheartburiedinheart on July 10th, 2011 09:01 am (UTC)
no but i love that country ;)
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on July 10th, 2011 09:07 am (UTC)
Now I see you live in Singapore^^
Wow really? Tiny Sweden? That's awesome, have you ever been here? x)
buriedinheartburiedinheart on July 10th, 2011 09:24 am (UTC)
yes when i was younger my parents lived in germany and we did travel europe for around 2 years. but i cant remember anymore. i do want to visit sweden, when i do we can hang out :D haha!
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on July 10th, 2011 09:44 am (UTC)
Yeah if you come to my town we will deffinetley hang out! 8)
As for me I always wanted to visit London, and Japan too x)
buriedinheartburiedinheart on July 10th, 2011 09:47 am (UTC)
yay! omg i think im going to japan at the end of the year, i've been saving up and going with this other writer haha <3 come with us! and london is great, my father is living there now. but very grey.
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on July 10th, 2011 09:52 am (UTC)
Ahhh I'm so jealous D8 that's so cool.
I couldn't go, I don't have money. It's very expensive to go to Japan.
Oh I like gray^^ haha. Lucky you get to go there too!

My mom and I are planning on going to Egypt so I'm saving money for that. I'm just dying to ride one of those beautiful arabian horses in the dessert 8)))
buriedinheartburiedinheart on July 10th, 2011 09:56 am (UTC)
haha me too, i have been saving up for quite a while now. wow egypt... that's so exotic! i hope you enjoy yourself :) that sounds crazy amazing
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on July 10th, 2011 10:01 am (UTC)
That's good^^ Take many pictures and post them so I can see them 8) How long will you stay there?
I hope we go there, we probably will since mom's new boyfriend lives there. I can't wait!
buriedinheartburiedinheart on July 10th, 2011 10:07 am (UTC)
two weeks. i cant wait also! we should share with each other pictures/videos whatever when we get back :P so exciting.. i love traveling ^^
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on July 10th, 2011 10:19 am (UTC)
Two weeks that's good time.
Yes we should :D Are you planning on going to concerts also? Like Gazette?
How long have you been a jrock fan?

I went to China once, for one week which I thought was too short because just when you started to get used to things and being there - you had to return home again.

Yes traveling is fun ^^b
buriedinheartburiedinheart on July 10th, 2011 10:27 am (UTC)
OF COURSE!!! i want to catch alice nine, the gazette and PLASTIC TREE as many times i can. i also plan on stalking them after the concerts hahahahaa <3 i plan on going to small live houses also, i think its more personal and intimate and i dont like big concert venues. :P
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on July 10th, 2011 10:33 am (UTC)
Aw sounds like alot of fun!! :D
buriedinheartburiedinheart on July 10th, 2011 10:37 am (UTC)
yes <3 we'll update each other on our trips haha ^^
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on July 10th, 2011 10:43 am (UTC)
Absolutely ^^
Don't know when I'm going though. When are you going?
buriedinheartburiedinheart on July 10th, 2011 10:45 am (UTC)
december <3 :) cant wait hehe!
Anna Victoriachokladvanilj on July 10th, 2011 11:00 am (UTC)
I see. You really have something to look forward to! :)